OkiStyle│AtoZ

Okinawa AtoZ

Cable ib 40gbe mpo transceiver 10m

Heiwa Kinen KoenIn response to the demand for optical testing of 40GbE and 100GbE applications, 10Gtek has released the 12-fiber MPO optical loopback. Search Search. Polarity 40G SR4 and 100G SR4 . 3 105000 1315253. 40GBASE QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. This cable is guaranteed to work with any product a HP original would work with and has been fully tested on HP systems. 0m & under, 2. Take the link length of 1 kilometers as an example, here is the price of Cisco compatible 40G QSFP+ modules and fiber cables from FS. 3V power supplyPart # Description Connector Type Length transceiver? X2127A-10M MPO to 4 LC Optical Splitter Cable 10M (multimode) MPO& LC ends Use 10 meter X2127A- 20M MPO to 4 LC Optical Splitter Cable 20M (multimode) MPO& LC ends 20 meter X2127A-50M MPO to 4 LC Optical Splitter Cable 50M (multimode) MPO& LC ends 50 meter What transceivers should I use with Oracle 's QSFP optical splitter cable…High Quality 40g Qsfp 850nm Fiber Optical Transceiver , Find Complete Details about High Quality 40g Qsfp 850nm Fiber Optical Transceiver,Fiber Optic Transceiver,Ptical Transceiver,Low Cost Fiber Optic Transceiver from Fiber Optic Equipment Supplier or Manufacturer …Cost-effective QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper cable, 40G QSFP DAC Twinax cable for 40G Ethernet application, passive or active, up to 10 meters, Lifetime Warranty, 100% Tested. 100 m. 10m. 130 Cable Fire Ratings Matrix . 4008442. Breakout cables are also possible on most 40GbE QSFP+ ports where each of the 4 10Ghz optical lines are broken out to 4 individual 10GbE or 1GbE interfaces. Upload. 48 1284. 5ft) by Karono $49. The Lenovo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (85°C) (00NU537) is an SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet, hot-pluggable transceiver that plugs into an SFP+ high-speed data port. 1 27 5 18723 24254 311 30. mellanox. Networking Cables and Transceivers Compatibility Matrix Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 10M: QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC) CBL-QSFP+AOC-10M: 10M 40GbE & InfinBand Cable and Transceiver Descriptions. Supports 41. The 40 GbE . (10) Amer Networks (1) Amplivox Sound Systems, Llc (60) Amx Llc (26) APC by Schneider Electric (117) ATEN (12) Avermedia Technologies In # Производитель Название Цена; 2280300-R: ADAPTEC: Кабель Adaptec 2280300-R 2m E-HDmSAS-mSAS Описание: вес, кг: 0. The SFP+ Active Optical Cables length is up to 300 meters on OM3/OM4 multimode fiber. -9. The Avago Technologies AFBR-79EQDZ is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40. 2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates 3. Karono MPO-MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable, TYPE B OM3 33 ft (10M) Breakout cables are also possible on most 40GbE QSFP+ ports where each of breakout cable/mux connected by a standard MPO/MTP optic. It also supports 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks. 10M 40GB Active Optical QSFP+ Cable . Features. Shop now from our large stock of 1m to 10m cables and get delivery tomorrow. 10: 8 Hier finden Sie alle Artikel aus unserem Sortiment. 30 30 1668. integrates …KINSOM QSFP+ direct attach copper (DAC) cables provide robust connections for 40GbE Ethernet systems. 55050 0. Overview This ElectroniCast consultant service report provides a detailed forecast of North American consumption of MPO fiber optic connectors specifically in 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks, based on the IEEE standard, which was ratified on June 17, 2010. uk A Type-B female MPO/MTP to Female MPO/MTP assembly is used between the MPO/MTP LGX cassette and 40GbE transceiver. However, the price of MTP/MPO fiber patch and LC fiber patch cable is different, so does the total cost. 4033285. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The device is available in single mode (yellow) or multimode versions (aqua) and incorporates a rigid, premium quality shell for fiber protection and durability. tripplite. 27155 0. 44 1815. The basic requirement is always to deliver the Tx fiber positions on one transceiver to the Rx fiber positions on the other transceiver (and vice versa) – but this can be done in a couple of different ways. All our JG325B transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support. 3125Gbps 速率运作,这些光缆支持 4x 10G InfiniBand QDR 应用,并 Lenovo System x3650 M5 Installation and Service Guide. 2017-04-25 · Please note that MC2206310-015 is an Infiniband only cable (Mellanox® active fiber cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40Gb/s, QSFP, 15m) . 3 105. Table 8: Physical attributes of 100G QSFP, CFP2 and MXP 00MP544, ASR0, 10m Mellanox EDR IB Optical QSFP28 Cable. 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches fiber parallel to 2-fiber duplex breakout cable, which connects the 40G transceiver to 12-Core MPO OS2 Loopback Cable,for QSFP+ Transceiver In response to the demand for optical testing of 40GbE and 100GbE applications, 10Gtek has released the 12 10GbE 10GbE Switch 10G SFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40GBASE-SR4 40GbE 40G QSFP+ 40G QSFP+ transceiver 100GbE 1000BASE-SX cable management CFP Cisco SFP Cisco SFP-10G-SR DAC Cable data center DWDM Ethernet patch panel fiber optic cable fiber optic cables fiber optic cable supplier fiber optic network Fiber optic transceiver fiber patch cables fiber patch Click the button below to add the 10m QSFP+ to QSFP+ FDR 56Gbs Active Optical Cable to your wish list. 0m S26361-F4533-L202 IB HCA 56Gb 2 port FDR QSFP+ module Multi Mode Fiber 40GbE MPO CS/HP Z24n G2 Display : 258,00 : Z VR Backpack HTC Vive Combo Cable : 65,09 : HP2HY51AAABB: HPE IB EDR/EN 100Gb 1P 840QSFP28 Adapter : Dell Networking Transceiver 40GbE QSFP+ PSM4_LR 10km reach on SMF (4x10Gb LR quad mode) Cust Kit 10M LC-LC Optical Fibre Cable (Kit) Dell Networking SMF MPO Hewlett Packard Enterprise Storage B-series Switch Cable 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk 2m Azul cabo de rede: Hewlett Packard Enterprise Storage B-series Switch Cable 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk, 2 m, Masculino/Masculino, Azul: 63,98 € AJ837A Dell Networking,Cable,40GbE (QSFP+) to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable, 3m, Cust Kit 470-AAXH Dell Networking,Cable,40GbE (QSFP+) to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable, 5 Meters 470-AAXI Dell Networking, Cable, QSFP+ to QSFP+, 40GbE Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable, 7m, Cust Kit 470-AAYP 10M LC-LC Optical Cable s-video cable kit w0253 d-w9242-279208-111 crd, wrles, uld, int, blth, 350 w9242 d-wgfkg-657562-111 kybd 84 ger ems5 wgfkg d-wt840-810882-111 kybd 102 roma iln wt840 d-wv7g0-731202-111 btry pri 55whr 6c lith simplo wv7g0 d-wxywv-911364-111 kybd 81 uk emea xps14z wxywv d-x3677-780153-111 assy plmrst d-ptg d600 x3677 d-x415c-553729-111 x415c d Part Number Description UK Quantity Condition; 012769-002-WB: HP STORAGEWORKS 6GBPS SAS SIGNAL CONDITIONER - NO BRKT: 4: REF: 013198-001: HP CACHE MODULE P400I 512MB: 1: REF: 0136 ucsc-cable-a5= pair of sas/sata cables (raid card) for c22 m3 sff SPIAD2901CME8F/K9 CISCO SPIAD2901 WITH CME 8FXS,PVDM3-16, UC LICENSE PAK SPIAD2911CME16F/K9 CISCO SPIAD2911 WITH CME, 16FXS,PVDM3-32, UC LICENSE PAK HP 5M 4X DDR IB Optical Remanufactured Cable 448057R-B25 HP 10M 4X DDR IB Optical Remanufactured Cable 448057R-B26 HP BLc VC 1G SFP SX Transceiver 453151-B21#0D1 HPE 5 Meter InfiniBand FDR QSFP V-series Optical Cable : 685,00 : HPE 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver : 489,00 : HPE IB EDR/EN 100Gb 1P 840QSFP28 Adapter : 16 177 19800 15246. It. 737002. Optical. 3ba 40GBASE-SR4 specifications. MPO 40-GbE port …HP/HPE 40G QSFP price from HP/HPE price list 2019. Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (10-meter, AWG26, Active) The QSFP-40G-DAC-A10M direct attach copper cable assembly (also known as DAC) is suitable for very short distances and offers a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40 Gigabit link connectivity between devices using QSFP ports. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver, 100m w/ OM3, 150m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF, 40GbE, Metal Bail AOM-TQSFP-79EQPZ-AVG QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver, 100m w/ OM3, 150m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF, 40GbE…10 MC6709309-010 Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 10m 20 MC6709309-020 Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 20m 30 MC6709309-030 Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 30mBuy a EMC-CABLE,IB,MPO,TRANSCEIVER,10M or other Misc Network Cables at CDW. COM. com)提供供应华为 02310MUH QSFP-40G-CU3M高速电缆3m 40G,产品详情:品牌:Huawei/华为、型号:QSFP-40G-CU3M、设备 马可波罗网(makepolo. CBL-QSFP+AOC-10M, 10M 40GbE & InfiniBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical SR4 Transceiver, 100m w/ OM3, 150m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF, 40G-IB-QDR, Q. Product specifications. Note - When using QSFP to QSFP cables to connect the adapter to a 40GbE switch, ensure that the QSFP ports on the switch are configured in the 10GbE mode. 40 Gigabit Ethernet Solution 40 Gigabit Ethernet is a standard that enables the transfer of Ethernet frames at speeds of up to 40 gigabits per second (Gbps), allowing 40 Gigabit Ethernet-enabled equipment to handle traffic at the aggregation and core layers. co. MPO-12. This cable is guaranteed to work with any product a QLogic original would work with and has been fully tested on QLogic systems. MPO 40-GbE port (IEEE 802. Lot Of 18 Ligent Mm-13m-850-4x10g-c Dqf8501-4c13 Fiber Optic Cable Qsfp Modules Hpe 5950 H3c S6820 16-port 40gbe Qsfp+ Module Jh405a Lswm116q Finisar 40gbase HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver. An exceptional An exceptional amount of time and effort is poured into each solution to guarantee its quality and reliability. cisco 10gb sw x2 optic transceiver: 1: f/s: cisco: 604506-b21: samsung 8gb (1*8gb) 2rx4 pc3l-10600r ddr3-1333mhz mem kit: 2: new: samsung: 571436-003: hp flash backed write cache capacitor pack (12-inch cable) 1: ref: hp: 7t0dw: dell 600gb 10k 6gbps 2. A wide range of products supports Ethernet and InfiniBand (IB) applications with reaches from 3m to 10km. 3 1096. . 99Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L Optical Transceiver 40Gb/s QSFP https://store. Suchfunktionen für Artikel, Gruppen und Herstel Mullet Scandinavia säljer och distribuerar kvalitetsprodukter för serverbruk och datalagring. 2c sxs64. It’s proven to be a cost-effective alternative to high-cost Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU10M 40Gb/s QSFP+ 10m DAC active direct attach the copper cable. MTP/MPO cables are composed of MTP/MPO connectors and fiber optic cables, other connectors such as LC may also be found in some kinds of MTP/MPO cables. QuickSpecs HPE Synergy QSFP+ Transceiver Technical Specifications Page 2 HPE Synergy 40GbE/4x10GbE/4x 8Gb FC QSFP+ Transceiver . Checks HP/HPE MSRP Price on IT Price2017-01-20 · As we all know, the standard specifies MPO as a connector to the 40GBASE-SR4/CSR4 QSFP+ transceiver. Physical characteristics SFP, Qsfp, Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 40g Qsfp+ to 40g SFP+ Aoc Active Optical Copper Cable 1m, 10g SFP+ Dac (Direct Attach Cable) Copper Cable 10m, up To10 M HP Brocade Direct Attached Active Cable SFP+ Dac Cable and so on. 851-0225. 5 meter MFS4R12CB-005 QDR/FDR10 InfiniBand QSFP assembled optical cable. 7105181, Factory installation to a 40GbE switch, ensure that the 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables have QSFP+ transceivers at one end, on the other end it is another QSFP+ transceiver, or four 10G Transceiver (breakout cable), or LC/MPO connectors (breakout cable). 5W 4. Unlike 10GbE that is used for duplex LC infrastructure, the 40GbE uses a different style of fiber cabling, known as MPO/MTP cabling. Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor 2. This solution requires either the deployment of a breakout cable that has 4 physical 1G/10G transceivers, or the use of a passive fiber breakout cable/mux connected by a standard MPO/MTP optic. 3 38535. 0 -6 Colfax Direct launched in 2008, is the e-tailing division of Colfax International. 0. MMF. g. com Optical Transceiver Perfect for 40GbE IB-QDR Long Distance Fiber Applications Also Available in SR4, iSR4, and eSR4 Supermicro Certified. Wholesale & Retail★Buy 40GBASE-CR4★40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Cable & Transceiver Module, QSFP+ AOC★Fast Delivery, 5-Year Warranty, 100% compatibles with Cisco/Arista Discontinued Amateur HF Transmitters & Transceivers : Alinco: DR-M03/M06 10M/6M Transceivers: DX-10 10M Transceiver: DX-70TH 160-6M TransceiverHuawei SFP-10G-AC10M Compatible 10G SFP+ 10m Active Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable. Are you looking for C2G (Cables To Go) Network Transceivers? Buy the C2G 40GBase-SR4 40GbE QSFP+ 850nm 400m MPO MM Transceiver (Dell Force10 GP …(MPO) optical connector for high density and thin, light-weight cable management Applications • 40GbE, high density 4 x 10GbE, and 40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR interconnects • Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections • Data aggregation and backplane applications • Proprietary protocol and density applications Description The Avago Technologies AFBR-79EIDZ is a …Mellanox Technologies MC2206126-006 Copper Cable Up To Ib Qdr Cabl 40gb/s 4x Qsfp 6m Product - Mellanox Technologies MC2206310-010 10m Active Fiber Cable 4x Qsfp Cabl Ib …FluxLight Cisco-compatible QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP+ 40GbE Optical Transceiver FluxLight’s QSFP-40G-SR-BD is a Cisco® compatible 40GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. best offer taking all Email: jasonj@com mailto:jasonj@com Computech Sale LLC Jason ph (1) 973-585-7200 NUTLEY NJ 07110 USA. MPO. . HPE Networking HPE X142 40G QSFP+ Product Family Transceiver and DAC Cable Support Matrix Genuine HPE Networking HPE X142 40G QSFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Cables page 2 of 2Choose Connection for C2G (Cables To Go) Network Transceivers. comQSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) Cable Assemblies are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40-Gigabit link between QSFP+ ports of QSFP+ switches within racks and across adjacent racks. QSFP-64GFC-. These are real postings, except that the email and web addresses are protected to minimize automated harvesting. And cannot be used in ethernet. 6. 010 Veriton X4620G - Intel Core i5- 3330, 4GB DDR3, HDD 500GB7. 4006048. The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. RoHS-6 compliant 5. Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. Refer to the switch documentation for any special configurations for the QSFP port to work in the 10GbE mode. Description . Buy a Dell EMC 50m IB/40GbE MPO Passive Optical Transceiver Cable or other Serial Cables at CDW. If you would like to receive recommendation for Ethernet cables we can redirect this case to our sales department which can provide you with best cables for your needsChoose Connection for C2G (Cables To Go) Network Transceivers. 32. 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable. 5 Meter Passive Copper Hybrid Cable, ETH 100GBE to 2x50GBE QSFP28 MCP7H00-G01A $182. 3m(10ft) MPO-MPO Patch Cord, 40GbE 8-core Fiber for QSFP+ Transceivers Application . com/products/mellanox-mc2210411-sr4lMellanox LinkX optical cables and transceivers make 100Gb/s deployments as easy as 10Gb/s. cable ib 40gbe mpo transceiver 10m40GbE (4×10GbE) QSFP+ optical transceivers include short-reach (SR4), long-reach (LR4) and All optics and cables released by Dell EMC Networking have passed a 10 m. Complete Connect’s M400 MTP to LC breakout cable is an 8 fibre cable with a polarity that enables one QSFP+ transceiver (or QSFP28 transceiver) to be connected to either 4 x SFP+ transceivers (SFP28) or four LC ports within patch panels or MTP cassettes. Related Products 5m QSFP+ to QSFP+ FDR 56Gbs Active Optical Cable $385. 1. Fiber Optic Expert We provide expert MTP/MPO fiber cables, cable management units and related fiber optic connection solutions. 10Gtek 12-Core MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Cable, for QSFP+ Transceiver See Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE M/F OM3 10m 32f N842-10M-12-MF What are MTP / MPO Fiber Cables? MTP/MPO — High-Density Fiber Optic Cabling The quantity of data transmitted worldwide is growing exponentially and the need for ever-greater bandwidths is unrelenting. com. The connections to the SFP+ transceivers is accomplished with OM3/OM4 Uniboot LC duplex fiber patch cables. Arista supports AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M. VF8EB. 12 Fibers MPO-MPO Cables are ideally suited for high density fiber interconnection environment which requires space saving and innovative cable management solutions. Karono MPO-MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable, TYPE B OM3 33 ft (10M) Mellanox LinkX cables and transceivers make 100Gb/s deployments as easy and as universal as 10Gb/s links. data communication and interconnect applications. High bandwidth QSFP optical cable: 5 meters, MPO to MPO. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber connectors. 40GbE is now becoming prevalent in data center. 802. 15MTP MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE 40GBASE SR4 OM3 Plenum https://www. The HPE 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. 1 27 10 147623 191231 311 60. Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. from the early stage GBIC, Xenpak, X2, to the popular SFP, SFP+,QSFP, passive and active optical cables, we are growing with the fiber optic industry. 4036053. 0 0 330000 198000. 5m to 5m, 3m to 5m, 6m to 10m, 15m to 40m Mellanox LinkX optical cables and transceivers make 100Gb/s deployments as easy as 10Gb/s. 25 m. com 10 MC6709309-010 Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 10m 20 MC6709309-020 Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 20m 30 MC6709309-030 Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 30m 50 MC6709309-050 Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 50m Hybrid Passive Optical MPO to 8xLC Cable Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. 9000000000001 323019. 1000BASE-T transceiver facilitates twisted-pair copper connections. Find great deals on eBay for qsfp and qsfp cable. Arista Cables - Buy high quality Arista cables with competitive prices and worldwide delivery at Cablexa. The HP X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended equipments. The 40G QSFP+ SR4 transceiver comply with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802. 737003. MTP/MPO is the industry standard interconnect solution for high density fiber optic networks. Buy 12 core MTP MPO Loopback cable for QSFP+ Transceiver at SFPcables. 59400 Mellanox Mellanox® Passive Copper Cable, ETH 100GbE Mellanox Mellanox® transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28 Mellanox Mellanox® transceiver, 40GbE, QSFP+, MPO, 850nm 10m MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable - 7775 Mellanox 30m QSFP IB EDR Active Fiber Cable, up to 100Gb/s 10m / 10 METER / 32 Original Mellanox HP 3M 4X DDR/QDR QSFP IB Cu Cable 498385-B23 503815-002 1681-0 Isolan TP Transceiver Set - Cable is Unused Multi-fiber Patch Cord MPO to MPO 150000 0. 5. If the total cord length in a 60m channel has to be greater than 10m. 5. com Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L Optical Transceiver 40Gb/s QSFP MPO 850nm up to 30m LinkX Active Optical Transceivers Mellanox LinkX optical cables and transceivers make 100Gb/s deployments as easy as 10Gb/s. PRIJSLIJSTEN GELDIG TOT 17/06/2017 OF EINDE VOORRAAD Opgelet voor printers: door de 'gov fees' kunnen sommige modellen tientallen euro's duurder zijn - informeer vooraf! description om3 50/125 micron opt cable lc- lc 100m om3 50/125 micron opt cable lc- lc 10m om3 50/125 micron opt cable lc- lc 1m om3 50/125 micron opt cable lc- lc 30m om3 50/125 micron opt cable lc- lc 3m om3 50/125 micron opt cable lc- lc 50m om3 50/125 micron opt cable lc- lc 5m 40u cord na iec 309-330p6 1000gb 7200rpm sata ii upg for 4g dae Note:「光ケーブルの難燃性」 光ケーブルの難燃性を表す規格には、海外では米国のNational Electrical Code (NEC)があり国内では一般的なグレードのJIS C 3005(60°傾斜試験)や高難燃グレードのJIS C 3521(垂直トレイ試験)があります。 10' Stereo RCA Audio Cable New. Complete Connect will supply this free of charge on orders of four or more 40G cables 10GbE 10GbE Switch 10G SFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40GBASE-SR4 40GbE 40G QSFP+ 40G QSFP+ transceiver 100GbE 1000BASE-SX cable management CFP Cisco SFP Cisco SFP-10G-SR DAC Cable data center DWDM Ethernet patch panel fiber optic cable fiber optic cables fiber optic cable supplier fiber optic network fiber optic patch cable Fiber optic transceiver fiber 12 Fibers MPO-MPO Cables are ideally suited for high density fiber interconnection environment which requires space saving and innovative cable management solutions. The SFP+ AOC cables are available in different length, from 1m,2m,3m,5m,7m,10m to max 300m. 2 Gb/s Protocol:10x Fibre Channel Compliant 40G Ethernet Compliant IB QDR Distance may be different for 40Gb and 100Gb, but Ethernet fiber MPO polarity is independent of speed for Ethernet applications. 150 m. 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches fiber parallel to 2-fiber duplex breakout cable, which connects the 40G transceiver to SFP-H10GB-ACU10M, Cisco compatible 10GBASE-CU active Twinax SFP+ cable assembly, 10 meters Choose Connection for Mellanox Technologies Network Transceivers. A fiber optic transceiver is adapted for use in transmitting and receiveing optical signals in a fiber-optica network. For server connectivity, several 10 Gigabit transceiver and cable are available. GigaSPEED SFP+ active Twinax Cable Fujitsu 10m CX4 Stacking Cable 3. 10 Gigabit Ethernet has established itself as the ideal foundational tech. SFP+ AOC is hot pluggable and small size, widely used in data center connections. Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. Brocade compatible 40G-QSFP-C-0101, 40GE QSFP Direct Attached Copper Cable, 1m,1-pack40GbE is now becoming prevalent in data center. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel MMF cable via a standard MPO connector. 038-004-218. enter-act. 3V、功率:1W、平均无故障时间:40000,更多产品详情就上马可波罗网! Hewlett Packard Enterprise Arista 40G QSFP+QSFP+1m DAC Cable (JH638A) . 5W . 3599999999 HPE 5 Meter InfiniBand FDR QSFP V-series Optical Cable : 685,00 : HPE 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver : 489,00 : HPE IB EDR/EN 100Gb 1P 840QSFP28 Adapter : 16 177 19800 15246. Fibre Optic Cables, Networking Cables & Adapters, Computer Cables & Connectors, Computers/Tablets & Networking. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. 40GbE QSFP+ Transceiver Modules Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable or QSFP+ is a low profile, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. 3V power supplyDell Force10 CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40GbE QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC, 10-meter) This Dell Force10 CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly is made with Optical Engine technology. MTP to MTP patch cables are mainly used to two ways; to directly connect between two QSFP+ (or QSFP28) transceivers or to connect MTP trunk cables to QSFP+ (QSFP28) transceivers. Table 8scribes the specifications of the de Table 8scribes the specifications of the de QSFP+ to SFP+ cables that used for connecting 40G QSFP+ ports to 10G SFP+ ports. A Type-B female MPO/MTP to Female MPO/MTP assembly is used between the MPO/MTP LGX cassette and 40GbE transceiver. 2/e/f sh (-5/+85) sfp+10gbase-er/p1s1- 2d2b/ smf 40km (-5/+85) cbl-00190 ib cable cxp qdr optic 10m cbl-00224-rf 1g7794 cable eth 40gbe 40gb/s qsfp 40gb/s qsfp mpo 850nm Acer (1) Add-on (1213) Allied Telesis Inc. 21 to rs530 dce adaptor cable 1m 3he04510aa 6 port v. SW4. Ports . com Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L Optical Transceiver 40Gb/s QSFP MPO 850nm up to 30m LinkX Active Optical Transceivers Mellanox LinkX optical cables and transceivers make 100Gb/s deployments as easy as 10Gb/s. 3 8085. SFP-10G-SR Quad 16G Fibre Channel QSFP+ transceivers. 0625Gb/s. A Type-B female MPO/MTP to Female MPO/MTP assembly is used between the MPO/MTP LGX cassette and 40GbE transceiver. ≤1. comQuality 40G Fiber Optical Transceivers QSFP+ and AOC manufacturers & exporter - buy AVAGO AFBR-79EQPZ, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Pluggable Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI Specification from China manufacturer. both node types can connect to a 40 GbE switch without affecting the performance of other nodes on the switch. Shop for Supermicro certified optical transceiver with QSFP+ 40GbE high speed long distance fiber connections, adapter card and switches, compliant with IEEE and SFF standard. : QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M , Juniper compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper(twinax copper cable) 1 m passive Request a quote today for Mellanox Tech part numbers from AFR Enterprises with fast shipping. 3ba-2010 and supporting 40G-IB-QDR /20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications• Compliant to Mellanox Technologies Cables & Connectors Mellanox Technologies MC2206310-010 10m Active Fiber Cable 4x Qsfp Cabl Ib Qdr/fdr10 40gb/s 003 3m Active Qsfp Fiber Mellanox Active Fiber Cables - 40GBs Mellanox® Active Fiber Cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40GB/s, QSFP, 3m Mellanox® Active Fiber Cable, IB QDR/FDR10, 40GB/s, QSFP, 10m Mellanox® 1. Dell can provide detailed optical transceiver data-sheet upon request. com 10M 1 x 4GB PC3L-10600R P420i / ZM SFF HP 8 Bay, 16 Bay(옵션) HP DL360 Gen9 P840 Card w/ Cable Kit HP IB QDR/EN 10Gb 2P 544FLR-QSFP Adptr 10M 1 x 4GB PC3L-10600R P420i / ZM SFF HP 8 Bay, 16 Bay(옵션) HP DL360 Gen9 P840 Card w/ Cable Kit HP IB QDR/EN 10Gb 2P 544FLR-QSFP Adptr 马可波罗网(makepolo. 4X microGiGaCN (CX4). For 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 and 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceiver, they are designed with MTP/MPO interface. The fiber cables used are generally OM3 and OM4, which are laser optimized multi-mode optical fibers. 4033287. Buy a Dell EMC 50m IB/40GbE MPO Passive Optical Transceiver Cable or other Serial Cables at CDW. This “Octopus” cable is intended for 40G to 4x 10G applications. Using 10GbE fiber for 40GbE and the appropriate use of. comHowever, the price of MTP/MPO fiber patch and LC fiber patch cable is different, so does the total cost. DWDM/CWDM Some customer prefer to make their own copper cables due to . Buy a Mellanox 40GbE QSFP+ MPO Transceiver w 850NM, SR4, 150M Range, DDMI and get great service and fast delivery. What 40G cables and transceivers are available from Arista? A. Huihongfiber MPO/MTP solutions provide cables, transceivers and equipment for big data, cloud services, virtualization, applications, and integrated infrastructure. Together with other HPE 40GbE QSFP+ MPO Transceivers, it provides more flexibility and variety of high-density and low-power 40GbE solutions for Hewlett Packard Enterprise server users. The cables consist of four lanes each operating at data rates of up to 14. arista. Cables (these cables require a transceiver) Cables: 00VX003: AT2U: Lenovo 10m Features• Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI Specificationper IEEE 802. Available in …• Unparalleled Quality - Dell requires each transceiver and cable to qualify under a diverse set of test conditions before it can receive the Dell logo. up to IB QDR (40Gb/s). The 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ transceiver modules support link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. 97 Mellanox Technologies, Inc. 0 x8 8gt / s 1port qsfp fdr ib 56gb / s 1000BASE-LHX Single mode SFP transceiver, up to 40Km (1310nm) Edge-corE ET4201-LHX 100 Gbps to 100 Gbps AOC cable with 10M Edge-corE ET7402-100AOC-10M Arial,Regular" Office of General Services NYS Procurement Arial,Regular" Group 73600 Solicitation 22802 Information Technology Umbrella Contract - Manufacturer Based (Statewide) Arial,Regular" Attachment 1 - Price Pages Lenovo's 10M and 30M QSFP+ MTP-MTP MMF cables are 12 fiber cables that compliment existing or future QSFP+ Transceivers for Data Center Deployments with multimode fiber. CBL-QSFP+AOC-10M, 10M 40GbE & InfiniBand QDR QSFP to QSFP Active Optical SR4 Transceiver, 100m w/ OM3, 150m w/ OM4, MPO/MMF, 40G-IB-QDR, 1000BASE-T transceiver facilitates twisted-pair copper connections. Buy a EMC-CABLE,IB,MPO,TRANSCEIVER,10M or other Misc Network Cables at CDW. Using either MPO to MPO cable for 40Gb or MPO to 4x LC cable for 4x10Gb or 4x 8Gb connections . a switch, router, media converter and the like) with a fiber optic cable. 00 These modules support 4 x 10G InfiniBand (IB) quadruple data rate (40G-IB-QDR) applications and are backwards compatible to the 4 x 5G IB dual data rate (20G-IB-DDR) and 4 x 2. 737010. 7 51. 5 20 6050. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. 40G and 100G are now universally deployed in data centers. 9 to +0. For Data Networking, Optical Network Mellanox Passive Copper Cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 2m, Black, 30AWG. com* Product with List Price $ - indicates that the particular part number is a component of a commercial configuration sold as one unit. 3599999999 072413X LENOVO ENTERPRISE OPTIONS SX1036 40GBE SWCH MELLANOX - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft emcdisk:telco rail kit - 2gb sps ps: sme clariion san 4host qs emcdisk:500m optical cables emcdisk:50m optical cables emcdisk:5m optical cables emcdisk:1m mm fibre cable lc-lc emcdisk:10m mm fibre cable lc-lc emcdisk:100m mm fibre cable lc-lc emcdisk:3m mm fibre cable lc-lc emcdisk:30m mm fibre cable lc-lc emcdisk:5m mm fibre cable lc-lc ** One 851-0222 transceiver is needed for every cable order for 851-0224, 851-0225,851-0226, and 851-0227. 3125Gb/s. 4036062. 4005049. 10 16 6050. 10GbE 10GbE Switch 10G SFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40GBASE-SR4 40GbE 40G QSFP+ 40G QSFP+ transceiver 100GbE 1000BASE-SX cable management CFP Cisco SFP Cisco SFP-10G-SR DAC Cable data center DWDM Ethernet patch panel fiber optic cable fiber optic cables fiber optic cable supplier fiber optic network Fiber optic transceiver fiber patch cables fiber patch 40/100G Ethernet Networks - MPO Connector North America Market Forecast 2015-2020 QSFP transceiver module for 40GbE Ribbon cable 10m 4. Mellanox® MMA1B00-B150D is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP+, VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) optical transceiver designed for up to 150m reach in 40Gb/s Ethernet networks operating at 4x10. Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor 3. 5in sas hdd: 53: ref: dell: 594958-001: hp bl685c g7 heatsink - for cpu 3 and 4: 11: ref: hp Transceiver Module Dell Networking 40GbE NICs 10GbE NICs 10GbE FCoE CNAs Intel® Networking & I/O §§ An optional optical drive requires the ODD Cable (00AL956). Sign In. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced MTP / MPO OM3 Patch Cables MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables by Amphenol [28% OFF SALE] -- New from Amphenol Cables on Demand. Long- and short-range optical connectivity options are suited to a wide range of data center and campus applications. In the 40GBASE-SR transmission, there are eight fibers associated with the channel—four fibers for the TX signal and four fibers for the RX signal. 2b sfp+ 10gbase-cwdm- otm-0. 35 distribution panel 3he04511aa 6 port rs232 distribution panel 3he04512ba 6 port x. 56 Mellanox Technologies, Inc. 88 3630. A wide range of products supports Ethernet and InfiniBand (IB) applications with Buy a EMC-CABLE,IB,MPO,TRANSCEIVER,10M or other Misc Network Cables at CDW. 1M 40GbE, OM3 Plenum-Rated, MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Pull Tab Connectors – Aqua Designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers, Tripp Lite’s MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors ensures peak performance throughout your local area network. Buy a C2G 40GBase-SR4 40GbE QSFP+ 850nm 100m MPO MM Transceiver (Cisco FET-40G) and get great service and fast delivery. Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module 2. AOC-QSFP-40G-50M. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC This module can be used for native 40G optical links over 12-fiber ribbon cables with MPO/MTP connectors or in 4x10G mode with parallel-to-duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to …four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel MMF cable via a standard MPO connector. The Avago AFBR-7IERxxZ is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) to 4x SFP+ Active Optical Cable break-out solution. Part # Description Connector Type Length transceiver? X2127A-10M MPO to 4 LC Optical Splitter Cable 10M (multimode) MPO& LC ends Use 10 meter X2127A- 20M MPO to 4 LC Optical Splitter Cable 20M (multimode) MPO& LC ends 20 meter X2127A-50M MPO to 4 LC Optical Splitter Cable 50M (multimode) MPO& LC ends 50 meter What transceivers should I use with Oracle 's QSFP optical splitter cable…(MPO) optical connector for high density and thin, light-weight cable management. Cleaning MTP cables and transceiver ports Complete Connect recommend using an IBC Branded MTP cleaning tool for cleaning all MTP cables and QSFP+ transceiver ports. Overview. Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M Compatible 40GbE QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC, 10-meter) This Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly is made with Optical Engine technology. 2 334. 1→1. Cabling ConnectionHow to choose MPO/MTP cabling to match 40GbE China fiber optic manufacturer and china fiber optic cable supplier,fiber optic transceiver This series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE. Choose Connection for Mellanox Technologies Network Transceivers. PSANEXT. If you need any further assistance, please contact us at 909-598-0240 or email at inforitwinkle@yahoo. 737151. 40GbE solutions QSFP+ MPO pigtail QSFP+ DAC QSFP+ DAC breakout Buy a Dell EMC 50m IB/40GbE MPO Passive Optical Transceiver Cable or other Serial Cables at CDW. 6000000000004. MPO Currently only Dell EMC Isilon approved switches are supported for backend Ethernet and IB cluster interconnection. 3125Gb/s without retiming. QSFP-H40G-CU5M, Cisco compatible 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 5-meter, passive10M AWG26 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout DAC Copper Active Cable - OEM manufacturer with wholesale price, 100% compatible - FiberOnSale40GB QSFP+ Transceiver Module 40GBASE-LR4 - QSFPP-LR4 $3,495. The transceiver can operate 10. 1 27 5 31270 40507 311 30 Tabela Geral de Produtos Informáticos Tabela Geral de Produtos Informáticos MARCA Referência Descrição PVP C/IVA Acer DT. connectx-3 vpi 40gbe pcie3. Because Mellanox offers one of industry's Mellanox MMA1B00-B150D Mellanox transceiver 40GbE QSFP+ MPO 850nm 2. Mellanox Passive Copper Cable HPE 10m Mini SAS HD Act Opt Reman Cable : RMKT - Infrastructure Other - Commercial HPE M-series 40GbE QSFP28 SR4 Reman XCVR : RMKT - Transceivers - Commercial This series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE. 1 1 332. 1 27 5 31270 40507 311 30. Avago 的 AFBR-7QERxxZ 为面向 40GbE 以太网应用的 4 通道可热插拔并行光纤 QFSP+ 有源光缆 (AOC, Active Optical Cable),适合短程多通道数据通信和互连应用,每向集成 4 个数据通道达到 40Gbps 总带宽,每通道可以 10. All cables and cable assemblies used must be compliant with the standards specified in the standards section of this data sheet. SYSTIMAX GigaSPEED® 91 Series F/UTP Cable 66. Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF12 fiber mpo to mpo single mode trunk cable or 12f sm mpo patch cord for qsfp qsfp+ qsfp28 psm4 lr4 transceiver module connectivity MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. 56 HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver. Check EMC 851-0225 product detail and price trend at itprice. This transceiver is. MPO-24. 7 323021. a high performance module for short-range multi-lane. 7. C0YEB. should be connected with a 12-fiber MTP/MPO patch cable. 21 cable 2m 3he08608aa x. Active Optical Cable - Part ID: AOC-SFP28-CABLE-10M. cable ib 40gbe mpo transceiver 10m 2KS3, DVDRW, Teclado + Rato 632,00 USB, PSU € 300W Acer DT. Fit one pallet. Close suggestions. is a high performance and cost effective 40G QSFP+ SR4 transceiver designed for 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) applications. 9000000000001. be » bestellen - aanvraag projectprijzen. 40GbE QSFP+ to 4x 10GbE SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable (AOC) Description. • Unparalleled Quality - Dell requires each transceiver and cable to qualify under a diverse set of test conditions before it can receive the Dell logo. cable the server, how to install supported optional (#EB59) -100GbE Optical Transceiver QSFP28 (#EB5A) -3M EDR IB Optical Cable QSFP28 (#EB5B) -5M EDR IB Optical Cable QSFP28 (#EB5C) -10M EDR IB Optical Cable QSFP28 (#EB5D) -15M EDR IB Optical Cable QSFP28 (#EB5E) -20M EDR IB Optical Cable QSFP28 (#EB5F) -30M EDR IB Optical Cable QSFP28 (#EB5G) -50M EDR IB Optical Cable QSFP28 8/12/2016. During the application of big data technology, transceiver has…Buy a EMC-CABLE,IB,MPO,TRANSCEIVER,10M or other Misc Network Cables at CDW. 50For 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceivers, either CWDM link or PSM link, the maximum transmission distance is both 10 km. Single 3. Money Back Guarantee ensures YOU receive the item you ordered or get your money back. com - Online Sale, Free Shipping, Qucik deliveryNowadays, people have access to data at all times and at everywhere, which gives rise to the rapid development of big data technology. 3 24780 477269. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction 40G Transceivers With MTP/MPO Interface vs. MPO connectors have realized multiple fiber connections within a convertional cable, this advantage allows data center designers to deploy ten or twenty times of fiber counts in 12-Core MPO OS2 Loopback Cable,for QSFP+ Transceiver In response to the demand for optical testing of 40GbE and 100GbE applications, 10Gtek has released the 12 40G Transceivers: CFP, QSFP and CXP In fiber optic communication, 40GbE transceivers are being developed along several standard form factors, such as CFP (C form-factor pluggable) transceiver, QSFP/QSFP+ (quad small-form-factor pluggable) transceiver and CXP optical transceiver. 32-Port 40GbE QSFP+ HPE 5 Meter InfiniBand FDR QSFP V-series Optical Cable : 685,00 : HPE 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver : 489,00 : HPE IB EDR/EN 100Gb 1P 840QSFP28 Adapter : HPE 10M 100Gb QSFP28 OPA Optical Cable : Hyperscale Options: HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver : ProLiant Accy - NICs/Networking Seagate CSL300 IB EDR Cable Kit: Systimax Catalog q12012. 4008428 MPO connector. 21 distribution panel v2 3he03054aa sar 8 spare blanking plates 6 pack 3he05260aa 7705 sar m etsi adapters sfp+ 2/4/8g fc 10km smf ib sdr/ddr -5/+85 112sdx11 112sdx11 11ope8, 112sdx11, 12p120, 20p200 11ope8, 112sdx11 s11mcxxse s11m40e optical sfp+ 10 gbe/otu2e modules 3al82018aa to 3al82018ah 1ab390930014 sxs64. 1 27 10 2211860 2865244 311 60. 007 Veriton M4620G - Intel Core i5- 3330, 4GB DDR3, HDD 500GB7. Featuring 5m (16. The detailed types are 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC, 40G QSFP+ to 4XSFP+ AOC, QSFP+ PSM4 to QSFP+ PSM4 AOC, QSFP+ PSM4 to 4XSFP+ AOC, QSFP+ to MPO, QSFP+ Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. 30m MPO cables for Ethernet use requires passive optics. Mellanox Optical Module, 40gb-s, Qsfp, Mpo, 850nm, Up To 30m Regular price $ 159 97 $ 159. 00 Finisar 40GB Multirate CFP Transceiver Module 100m MMF 40GBASE-SR4 - FTLQ8181EBLM $3,395. Quality MPO MTP Cable manufacturers & exporter - buy Green MPO Fiber Cable Multi Mode OM3 8 Core 10 Meter For QSFP / Transceiver from China manufacturer. 16 Qty. -5. It is used to connect switches, network, computers and servers distances of 10km. thanks to our strong research team and our skilled workers, we are able to make compatible transceiver products to the equipment of most Fiber optic transceiver are getting more important in today's networking architects. 88 4659. The Arista optical transceivers and cables product range offer maximum deployment flexibility QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Active Optical Cable (y = 3 to 100 meters) . Optical QSFP+ to QSFP+ cables use single-construction solution with integrated optical-electrical conversion to reach speeds of 40 Gbps bi-directional at up to 300 meters giving you the speed and design freedom to build larger clusters, aggregated computers, storage or switch modules, or fit clusters into restricted or multi-level spaces. QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Active Optical Cable 10 meter. 10 11 3025. It is important to have an overall understanding of MTP/MPO connectors (known as multi-fiber push-on and also as multi-path push-on). 64 199. 3ba (XLPPI) QSFP+. 5m to 10m lengths and in 40G Cabling Technical Q&A Document www. 3 105000. breakout cables. HPE Synergy QSFP+ Transceiver Models HPE Synergy 40GbE/4x10GbE/4x8Gb FC QSFP+ Transceiver 817040-B21 . Ethernet/IB cluster. Power dissipation <2. With the age of multi-rate speed options, various feasible solutions are grown continuously. QSFP-4X10G-LR-S requires patch cords with Angled Physical Contact (APC) MPO connectors. A wide range of products supports Ethernet and InfiniBand (IB) applications with communication uses a fast low-latency, InfiniBand (IB) network. 90€ TTC: X2124A-N: ORACLE: Sun 10 Gb/sec QSFP Short Wavelength Transceiver Pluggable, Parallel-Fiber Optics Transceiver - Module transmetteur QSFP - 10 Advance Search of our HP items on this page by control+F. 9 250. Table 3. 2KS3, DVDRW, Teclado + Rato 618,00 USB, PSU € 220W Acer NX. 9 200. 0 1. 3ba Type 40Gbase-SR4) Connectivity Connector type . 4 4 528000 316800. Shop the Largest Selection, Click to See! Search eBay faster with PicClick. 40GbE (4×10GbE) QSFP+ optical transceivers include short-reach (SR4), long-reach (LR4) and All optics and cables released by Dell EMC Networking have passed a 10 m. COM. This AOC is a high performance cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. The Dell networking 40GbE- MTO, MMF QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 150 m . 40GBASE-LR4 PSM QSFP+ transceiver uses an MTP/MPO fiber ribbon connector via 8 optical single-mode fibers to reach 40G, while 40GBASE-LR4 CWDM QSFP+ transceiver uses a duplex LC connector via 2 optical single-mode fibers to achieve MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables are designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers. Features • Lower cost than QSFP+ optical transceiver and active optical cable (AOC) 40G QSFP+ SR4 100m optical transceiver Single 1x12 MPO receptacle Data Rate (max):41. 737009. HP Compliant 10M 4X QSFP IB Optical Cable - 498386-B24. To connect a QSFP+ to QSFP+, we usually use a MTP 12-fiber trunk cable. With strong research and development capabilities, 10Gtek designs and manufactures a variety of transceiver module with data rate ranging from 100Mbps to 100Gbps. 00 40GB 8 Fiber MTP/MPO Multimode 50/125 3mm Round Plenum Cable for QSFP+ $159. 40G Transceivers: CFP, QSFP and CXP In fiber optic communication, 40GbE transceivers are being developed along several standard form factors, such as CFP (C form-factor pluggable) transceiver, QSFP/QSFP+ (quad small-form-factor pluggable) transceiver and CXP optical transceiver. 10Gtek's QSFP+ DAC Twinax Cable assemblies are constructed using premium 100 OHM cable and feature QSFP+ (SFF-8436 Dell EMC provides optical and cabling options for each Ethernet speed. 00MP548, ASR1 7Z57A03569, AV27, Lenovo 10m MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable 40Gb Ethernet (QSFP) - 40GbE optical uses QSFP+ transceiver with MTP optical cables. 3 24780. High bandwidth QSFP optical cable: 5 meters, MPO to MPO When using QSFP to QSFP cables to connect the adapter to a 40GbE The MMA1B00-B150D transceiver has a standard QSFP+ connector on the electrical side towards the host system for power, control/monitoring and high-speed data. 11550 0. 7105181, Factory installation to a 40GbE switch, ensure that the Cable Twinax Copper Cable 160m 40G-PSM4-LR 40G-LM4 2km 400m 150m 40G QSFP+ 40G-SM4 250m 2km 2km 100G-LR4 100G-LR4-Lite 100G-CWDM4* 500m 150m CXP 100G-PSM4* 100G-SR10 100G-SR4 100G-AOC 100G-CR4 5m 10m 30m 100m 300m 1km 10km 40km 80km SMF Duplex SMF Parallel Active Optical Cable MMF Duplex MMF Parallel Twinax Copper Cable 100G Transceiver and MTP / MPO OM3 Patch Cables MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables by Amphenol [28% OFF SALE] -- New from Amphenol Cables on Demand. Learn More Buy Supermicro (AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG) 40GbE 4x 10GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ iSR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4 Note: there are some 40G transceivers with MTP/MPO interface working over SMF as mentioned above. Bland våra tillverkare finns: Supermicro, Intel, LSI, Qlogic, Adaptec Transceiver Longshine MiniGBIC 1000BaseLX singlemode fiber retail LWL-Duplexkabel MTRJ/SC 10m 50/125 æm, Multimode: Cable Containment Brackets with PDU Lenovo Flex System Management Serial Access Cable Kit - Kit cable serie - pour Flex System Fabric EN4093 10Gb, Fabric EN4093R 10Gb, Flex System SI4091: 0 Livraison prevue le 13/03/2019: 31. QSFP-40G-SR4 . In stock. 40GbE QSFP+ Transceiver Modules Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable or QSFP+ is a low profile, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. Mellanox LinkX cables and transceivers make 100Gb/s deployments as easy and as universal as 10Gb/s links. 7105181, Factory installation to a 40GbE switch, ensure that the Karono MPO/MTP Fanout Patch Cable, MPO/MTP to 12 x LC (6 Duplex), 40GbE QSFP 40GBase-SR4, OM3 Breakout Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua, 5M(16. Being one of the leading manufacturer since 1995, we have strong ability on manufacturing and design. Note - If using QSFP to QSFP cables to connect the adapter (configured in 4x10Gb mode) to a 40GbE switch, ensure that the QSFP ports on the switch are configured appropriately or support that configuration. 5 477268. 99 $ 49 99 Prime 10 MC6709309-010 Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 10m 20 MC6709309-020 Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 20m 30 MC6709309-030 Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 30m 50 MC6709309-050 Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 50m Hybrid Passive Optical MPO to 8xLC Cable 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables have QSFP+ transceivers at one end, on the other end it is another QSFP+ transceiver, or four 10G Transceiver (breakout cable), or LC/MPO connectors (breakout cable). 3 8085 832994. 10Gtek offers a wide range of products for 0. 019 sfp-10g-cu10m sfp+无源高速电缆 10m 2个堆叠模块 华为huawei 室内用 A4135112 MFS4R12CB-010 Mellanox active fiber cable, 4X QSFP, IB QDR/FDR10 (40Gb/s), 10m A4135113 MFS4R12CB-015 Mellanox active fiber cable, 4X QSFP, IB QDR/FDR10 (40Gb/s), 15m A4135114 MFS4R12CB-020 Mellanox active fiber cable, 4X QSFP, IB QDR/FDR10 (40Gb/s), 20m MPO. 5G IB single data rate (10G-IB-SDR) applications as well. As the preferred array-based fiber connector option, the MPO/MTP connector and its cable assemblies are widely used for 40/100G connectivity in high-density data center environments. Ethernet compliant switchesIsilon nodes support industry-standard 1 GbE and 10 GbE switches for front end/client-side networking. Optcore’s SFP-10G-DAC-A10M-HW is a high performance and cost-effective SFP+ active direct attach copper cable (also known as Twinax Cable or DAC) supporting the bandwidth transmission requirements as defined by 10 Gigabit-Ethernet (10GBase-CU), 8G Fiber Several options of 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic cables and 10G Ethernet transceivers, including 10GBASE-CX4, SFP+ DAC, fiber optics, and 10GBASE-T (using twisted pair, RJ-45 connectors). 254606. 35400 0. 150000 0. communication uses a fast low-latency, InfiniBand (IB) network. com)提供40G华为 SFP-10G-AOC10M 高速电缆10m 02310QWH,产品详情:品牌:华为、型号:SFP-10G-AOC10M、类型:线缆、电压:3. 151 0. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 8 times the density, …The 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ transceiver modules support link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. com 2 AOC-Q-Q-40G-100M QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Active Optical Cable 100 meter Additional optics and cables may be released in future. 40G Transceivers With LC Interface August 3, 2016 April 19, 2018 Kerry Zhang With 40 Gigabit Ethernet commonly deployed in most data centers, it is very essential for the data center managers to employ the suitable 40G devices like 40G QSFP+ transceivers. Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) application. Therefore…10Gtek has released the 12-fiber MPO/MTP® optical loopback. 4004497. MPO/MTP OM3-rated for 10Gb Ethernet applications and can support speeds up to 40GbE. Buy a EMC-CABLE,IB,MPO,TRANSCEIVER,10M or other Misc Network Cables at CDW. Every JG325B is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition. 10m MFM1T02A-SR Mellanox SFP+ optical module for www. 3 19008. Price: 71. 10M 40GB Active Optical QSFP+ Cable Optical QSFP+ to QSFP+ cables use single-construction solution with integrated optical-electrical conversion to reach speeds of 40 Gbps bi-directional at up to 300 meters giving you the speed and design freedom to build larger clusters, aggregated computers, storage or switch modules, or fit clusters into Short range optical transceivers are the most commonly used optics type in data center or other indoor applications for 10GbE, 40GbE and 100GbE. Quality 40G Fiber Optical Transceivers QSFP+ and AOC manufacturers & exporter - buy AVAGO AFBR-79EQDZ, 40 Gigabit Ethernet & InfiniBand QSFP+ Pluggable Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and XLPPI Specification from China manufacturer. 4') length in a 40GBASE-SR4 wire configuration for direct connection between any 40G QSFP/QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module on the MTP/MPO Female end and broken out to (4) separate 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules via the four Duplex LC Male ends. MPO Cables in various lengths . Table 3 provides cabling specifications for the Cisco QSFP modules. 737844. DAC cables that used for connecting 40G QSFP+ ports. Available in …QSFP/QSFP+ transceiver (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a wildly used transceiver interfaces in data communications, connecting a network device motherboard (e. 6 MPO Pre-Terminated QLogic Compliant 10M 4X QSFP IB Fiber Cable - CBL2-1001001-3. 10Gtek's QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC QDR is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic solution for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. 1567 0. 3 22. 10M to 30M. Cable and Transceiver Descriptions. com/mtp-mpo-patch-cable-12-fiber-40gbeTripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. Enjoy Great Savings with our MTP - LC Duplex (x4) OM3 fibre breakout cables. comPrice: $1389. 40GbE Fibre Optic Cables, Networking Cables & Adapters, Computer Cables & Connectors, Computers/Tablets & Networking. 4033053. 0 to -1. +44 (0)20 8286 6529 or sales@completeconnect. 10GbE 10GbE Switch 10G SFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40GBASE-SR4 40GbE 40G QSFP+ 40G QSFP+ transceiver 100GbE 1000BASE-SX cable management CFP Cisco SFP Cisco SFP-10G-SR DAC Cable data center DWDM Ethernet patch panel fiber optic cable fiber optic cables fiber optic cable supplier fiber optic network fiber optic patch cable Fiber optic transceiver fiber 12 fiber mpo to mpo single mode trunk cable or 12f sm mpo patch cord for qsfp qsfp+ qsfp28 psm4 lr4 transceiver module connectivity MPO Trunk Cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. P. VFMEB. 59400 0 3he04509ad open ended sdi cable pair 10m 3he04508ab x. AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M, Arista compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Active Optical Cable 10M Shop now from our large stock of 1m to 10m cables and get delivery tomorrow. Shop with confidence. uk Passive MPO Transceiver AOC 10Gtek Direct Attach Copper Cable(DAC) similar. This adapter ships ready to accept 10GbE, 25GbE or 40GbE network connections. 20m MFM1T024-FC Mellanox SFP+ optical module for 4Gb/s Fibre Channel MC2207310-030 FDR InfiniBand QSFP assembled optical cable. 4036054. 737011. For this kind of PSM (a parallel single-mode optical transceiver with an MTP/MPO fiber ribbon connector) QSFP+, it offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10G operation for an aggregate data rate of 40G over SMF. para más tarde . 50m MC2207411-SR4 Mellanox FDR IB. The detailed types are 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC, 40G QSFP+ to 4XSFP+ AOC, QSFP+ PSM4 to QSFP+ PSM4 AOC, QSFP+ PSM4 to 4XSFP+ AOC, QSFP+ to MPO, QSFP+ 10Gtek 12-Core MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Cable, for QSFP+ Transceiver See Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE M/F OM3 10m 32f N842-10M-12-MF 10Gtek's QSFP+ FDR Direct Attached Twinax Cable (DAC) are designed as a more cost-effective and lower power alternative to optical cable assemblies for short length interconnects between active network equipment in data center and enterprise networking Infiniband applications